HOME
ABOUT US
IS THIS YOUR SCHOOL
PROGRAMS
SCORES
STAFF
PHOTO TOUR
CALENDAR
VOLUNTEER SIGN-UP
COMMITTIES
NEWSLETTER
PTA / THE BOOSTER CLUB
STORE / DONATE NOW
PRINCIPAL

Mrs. Hughes

BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION
 
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
/APEIS

Ms. Searcy

Pre-K

Mrs. Redulfin

BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Pre-K

Mrs. Collins

BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTIO
N


Kinder

Ms. Quintero
2014 Eddy Winner*

BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


Kinder

Ms. Volmer

VIEW MY BLOG

Kinder

Mrs. Bishay

BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


1st /2nd Grade

Mrs. Mangos
VIEW MY BLOG


1st Grade

Mrs. Recendez
Past Eddy Winner*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


1st Grade

Mrs. Iguchi
Past Eddy Winner*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

2nd Grade

Mrs. Tripodo
Past Eddy Winner
*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

2nd Grade

Mrs. Jenkins

Past Eddy Winner*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

3rd Grade

Miss Grams
Past Eddy Winner
*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

3rd Grade

Mr. Young

2013 Eddy Winner*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

3rd Grade

Mrs. Armstrong
Past Eddy Winner*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

4th Grade

Mrs. Young
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

4th Grade

Mr. Fortier

BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


5th Grade
Mr. Faber
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


5th Grade
Dr. Okorie
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


5th Grade
Mrs. Angelo-Stewart*
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION


Autism Class
Mr. Penate
VIEW MY BLOG


Resource Specialist
Mrs. Braer
BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION

STAFF
OFFICE STAFF
Ms. Mona Spicer
Office Technician
Ms. Isabel Saenz
SAA

CLASSIFIED STAFF ... VIEW OUR BLOG

Lisa Barreno
Paraprofessional
Language & Speech
Kelly Casillas
Paraprofessional
Lauren McMahon
Physical Therapist
Amaris Medina
Paraprofessional
Sharon Spencer
Assistive Tech.
Tanya Hassan
Paraprofessional
Estrellita Censon
Nurse
Jasmine Medrano
Paraprofessional
Tim Parmalee
Music
Monica Urrutia
Paraprofessional
Michelle O'Quinn
Dance Teacher
Yolanda Hervey
Special Education
Deborah Krall
Visual Arts
Marcy Holman
Special Education
Jennifer Zoppa-Thorne
PKIT Teacher
Johnnell Sharp
Special Education
Virginia Schimmoller
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Therapist
Velda Thompkins-Flournoy
Special Education
Valda Pinto
Supervision Aide
Marsha Young
Special Education
Michelle Saenzl
Supervision Aide
Laurie Wagner
Special Education
Martin Bennett
APE
Wendy Aleman
Occupational Therapist
Sharice Sowell
PSA
 
Carol Casperson
AT
 
Psychologist
i
 
 
CUSTODIAL
Kelvin Robinson
 
Devon Washington
 
CAFETERIA
Ylona Hanford
Manager
Valerie Johnson
Worker
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM
Sarah Fernandez
Beyond the Bell
Chandra Hampton
College Bound
Jonathan Fino
Beyond the Bell
Adriana Wianecki
STAR
       
* The EDDY Awards program was designed to recognize and reward outstanding teacher performance. The process begins at the school level where teachers are selected among their peers based on specific criteria to represent their school as the Teacher of the Year. The 157 school Teachers of the Year then complete an extensive packet that outlines their teaching philosophy, professional development activities, leadership roles and student achievement data.


 


Site designed and maintained by Fishbrain, LLC. www.HireFishbrain.com